DISTRICT DEPARTMENTS

PEDDAPALLI DISTRICT OFFICERS LIST
Sl.No Name of the Employee Designation Contact No Email ID
1 Smt. Sikta Patnaik, I A S Collector, Peddapalli  7995070700  collector-pdpl@telangana.gov.in
2 V. Laxminarayana, Additonal Collector, Peddapalli  7995070701  jcpeddapalli@gmail.com
3 K.Narsimha murthy DRO, Peddapalli (FAC)  7995070702  dropeddapalli@gmail.com
4 K.Shankar kumar RDO- Peddapally  7995070704  rdo_pdpl@yahoo.co.in
5 K.Narsimha murthy (FAC) RDO- Manthani  7995070705  rdomnt24@gmail.com
6 V. Satyanarayana Commissioner of Police  8332941100 / 9440900683
7 P. Ravinder Yadav Dy.Commissioner of Police  8332940011 dcpppi@gmail.com
8 Habeeb Khan Asst.Commissioner of Police  9440795166
9 Vinod CEO, Zilla Parishad 9390263889 zp_peddapalli@yahoo.com
10 Vinod (FAC) District Rural Development Officer 9390263889 drdoegs.pdpl@gmail.com
11 Dr.M.Vasudeva reddy Telangan Vidya vidan Parishad 9949016111 supdtdisthqrstvvppdpl@gmail.com
12 Ch.Thirupathi Municipal Commissioner, Peddapalli 9959550451 peddapalli.np@gmail.com
13 Uday Kumar,I A S Municipal Commissioner, Ramagundam Corporation 7893432891 ramagundamcorp@gmail.com
14 Shyam Sundar rao Municipal Commissioner, Sulthanabad 9010031899 mcsulthanabad@gmail.com
15 J.Anupama Rao (FAC) Municipal Commissioner, Manthani 9133947777/7995070741 manthanimunicipal@gmail.com
16 Syed Ismail Chief Planning Officer (CPO) 9704451849 cpo_pdpl@yahoo.com / cpo.pdpl@gmail.com
17 T.Venkateshwarlu District Civil Supply Officer 8008301457 dcsopdpl@gmail.com
18 P. Sudhakar I/C District Youth & Sports Officer 9908016508/7993357097 dysopeddapalli@gmail.com
19 P.Sudhakar DM & HO(Medical and Health) 9949892635 dmhopeddapally@gmail.com
20 Ch.Chandra Prakash Reddy DCO (Cooperative Officer) 9100115664 dco.coop.pdpl@gmail.com
21 V. Sudarshan DPO (panchayat Office) 9441890669 pdpldlpo@gmail.com
22 E. Akkeshwer Rao District Welfare Officer (WCD&SC) 7075730908 dwopeddapally@gmail.com
23 A. Mallesham District Fisheries Officer 9440238995 dfopeddapalli@gmail.com
24 Sampath Executive Engineer,RWS 9100121015 eerwssmtn@gmail.com
25 B Jaganmohan Reddy (FAC) DEO (Education) 9949470114/7995087620 deopeddapalli@gmail.com
26 Gangadhar SE – TRANSCO 7901093955 deoppdp@tsnpdcl.in
27 R. Thirumal Prasad District Agriculture Officer 7288894479 daopeddapally@gmail.com
28 P.Praveen Kumar Reddy District Marketing Officer 7330733468 dmopeddapally@yahoo.com
29 J. Ravikumar Excise Superintendent 9440902694 espeddapally@gmail.com
30 V.Narasimha Chary EE, R&B 9440818089 eerbpdply@gmail.com
31 Vishveshwar District Legal Metrology Officer 9440160509/8331953184 ilmpdpl@gmail.com
32 Dr. P. Rajanna DVAHO(ANIMAL HUSBANDARY) 8008206858 dvahopeddapalli@gmail.com
33 B. Shyam Prasad Naik DGWO Ground Water Dept 9848140034 tsdgwopdpl@gmail.com
34 Sai Nath AD- Minies & Geology 9848039334 tsdgwopdpl@gmail.com
35 B.Praveen DM-TSCSCL 7995050722 dmpdplcscl@gmail.com
36 R. Ashok (FAC) AD-S&LR 9866167380 slradkrm@gmail.com
37 Karunakar District Treasury Officer 7995569789 dtopdpl@gmail.com
38 Satyanarayana Sr.Asst. Endowment Dept 9441641967/9491000653
39 S.Ravi Prasad Distrcit Forest Officer 9490357522 dfopeddapally@gmail.com
40 M.Vishnu Vardhan Reddy (FAC) District Panchayat Raj Engineer 9121135700 eeprpeddapally@gmail.com
41 V.Sridhar DPRO, I&PR Department 9949351666 dpro.peddapallits@gmail.com
42 Harinath (FAC) GM, DIC(INDUSTRIES) 9989166375 gmdicpdpl@gmail.com
43 B. Raj Manohar Rao (FAC) District BC Development Officer (ABCDO-KNR) dbcdopdpl@gmail.com
44 M.Nagaileshwar DSCDO (SC Welfare) 9704011827
45 P. Sudhakar Dist. Minority Welfare Officer 9908016508 dmwopeddapalli@gmail.com
46 Madhusudan Sharma ED, SC Corporation (DSCSCDS Ltd.) 8985786582 edscpdpl@gmail.com
47 Y. Thirupathi Rao District Employment Officer 9849843658
48 G. Rajalingam Asst. Labour Officer 9492555248
49 Afreen Siddique District Transport Officer 9989567722 DTO_Peddapalli@tstransport.in
50 S. Radha Krishna EE-SRSP Peddakalwal Camp 9100077600 eediv3gvc4peddapally@gmail.com
51 T JYOTHI CHANDRAKALA Dist. Coordinator TSWREI SOCIETY 9000065774
52 Shyam kumar Dist Markphed 7680948070
53 Kalpana Board of Intermediate Education, Nodel Officer 7997994357 dieo.peddapally@gmail.com
54 Sampath Hand Looms and Textiles 9347568262
55 N.Rambabu Jr.Asst.Dist.Tribal Development Officer,Kmnr 9985444266
56 K.Jyothi Dist. Horticulture Officer 7997725054 dhso-pdpl-horti@telangana.gov.in
57 K. Sudarshan Dist.Fire Officer, KNR 9963737022
58 Jayaprakash Reddy Addl.Dist Fire Officer,KNR(Erstwhile Dist)
59 Prasad, EE D-83 (SRSP) 9440035918 eediv3gvc4peddapally@gmail.com
60 Venkateshwarlu Food Safety Officer 9100104938
61 Nagabhushanam D-86 (SRSP) 9100973769/9177384640 ee_div1sultanabad@rediffmail.com
62 Srinivasa Guptha EE, IB Pdpl 9701375993 eeib.pdpl@gmail.com
63 M.S Ramesh AGM (HR) NTPC 9650992727
64 K.Narayana GM, RGM -I 9491144409
65 Suresh GM, RGM -II 9491144360
66 K.Suryanarayana GM, RGM -III 9491144076
67 T. Ravi Dy. Manager HR CSR, NTPC 9959225916
68 K.R.Das R.O. TSPCB- District Pollution Control Board 9177303239
69 E. Jeevan Raju Dy. Manager HR CSR, NTPC Ramagundam 9494707454 ejeevanraj@ntpc.in