DISTRICT DEPARTMENTS

PEDDAPALLI DISTRICT OFFICERS LIST
S.No. Name of the Employee Designation Phone No.
1 M.Satyanarayana Commissioner Of Police 9440900683
2 T.Sudarshan Goud Dy.Commissioner of Police, Peddapalli 8332940011
3 Venkatramreddy Asst.Commissioner of Police,Peddapali 9440795166
4 Sy.Ismail Chief Planning Officer 9963205344
5 Venkateshwarlu DISTRICT CIVIL SUPLY OFFICER 8008301457
6 K.Rajaveeru District Youth and Sports Officer 9948587555
7 P.Premkumar District Rural Development Officer ( I/C) 9949908884
8 Dr.K.Pramod Kumar District Medical &Health Officer 9849022772
9 Ch. Chandraprakash Reddy District CO-oprative Officer 9100115664
10 Ch. Chandraprakash Reddy DWO/WCD&SC (I/C) 7674806069
11 V.Sudharshan District Panchayat Officer 9441890669
12 A.Mallesham District Fisheries Officer 9440238995
13 P.Thirupathi Rao Executive Engineer,RWS 9100120574
14 D.Venkateshwar Rao District Education Officer 7995087620
15 B.Srinivas SE,TRANSCO  7901093955
16 R.Thirumal Prasad JD,District Agriculture Officer 7288894479
17 P.Praveen Kumar Reddy District Marketing Officer 7330733468
18 J.Ravikumar Excise Superintendent 9440902694
19 M. Kamalaker Rao EE, R&B 9440818089
20 T.Ramesh Babu EE, I&B  Pdpl 9701375958
21 Vishweshwar Legal Metrology (I/C) 8331953184
22 Dr.P.Rajanna District Animal Husbandry Officer 8008206858
23 B.Shyam Prasad Naik DGWO Ground Water Dept 9848140034
24 K.Vijaykumar Nayak AD, Mining  (I/C) 9676086008
25 T.Abhishek singh DM,TSCSCL,Peddapalli 7995050722
26 R.Ashok  AD, S&LR ( I/C) 9866167380
27 T.SatyaKumar DISTRICT TREASURY OFFICER 7995569789
28 P.Satyanarayana/          Additional Commissioner Sr.Asst, ENDOWMENT DEPT/KNR 9441641967/ 9491000653
29 S.Ravi Prasad District Forest Officer 9490357522
30 K.Venkateshwar Rao DPREO(EE), PR PEDDAPALLI 9490194363
31 G.Veeraiah DPRO,I&PR DEPT 9949351666
32 P.Premkumar GM, DIC(INDUSTRIES) 9949908884
33 Venkateshwari DBCDO 9701222296
34 Y.Thirupathi Rao District Employeement Officer  7997973337
35 G.Raja Lingam Asst. Labour Officer 9492555248
36 Nagaleshwar District SC Devlopment Officer  9704011827
37 Nathanial ED, SC Corporation 9177605511
38 Ch. Ravindra chary FOOD SAFTY OFFICER 9948608152
39 P.Sudhakar DISTRICT MINORITY WELFARE OFFICER 9908016508
40 Madhusudan Rao EE/SRSP, PEDDAKALWALA CAMP 9000799991
41 Jyothi Chandrakala Dist Coordinator(TSWREI SOCITEY) 9000065774
42 ILONY SHAYAM KUMAR DIST M, district markphed 7680948070
43 G.Srinivas Muncipal Comm,PDPL 9100902361
44 K.Jyothi Seri culture & Horticulture 7997725054
45 B.Srinivas Muncipal Comm,Ramagundam 9849905878
46 M.Venkateshem Hand Looms and Textiels 9848325904
47 Afrin Siddique District Transport Officer 9989567722
48 Beena Rani Nodel Officer, Borad of Intermidiate,Peddapalli 7997994357
49 K.Sudarshan Station Fire Officer,Peddapalli 9963737022
50 T.Purnachander District Fire Officer,KNR(Erstwhile Dist) 9949991086
51 Jayaprakash Reddy Addl.Dist Fire Officer,KNR(Erstwhile Dist) 9949991086
52 M.S Ramesh AGM(HR)-NTPC 9650992727
53 Vijaypal Reddy GM, RGM -I 9491144296
54 W.Vijay babu GM, RGM -II 9491144038
55 Suryanarayana GM, RGM -III 9491144076
56 T.Ravi Dy.Manager HR CSR, NTPC 9959225916
57 E.Jeevan Raju Dy.Manager HR CSR, NTPC, Ramagundam 9494707454
58 J.Surya Sri Rao Telangana Vidya Vidan Parishad, Peddapalli 9441873166